Autumn/Winter Timetable 2021/2022

New Timetable starting from 29th Sept 2021.          

Monday

Studio 1

New Class for Little Ballerinas 4.00pm-5.00pm 

4.00pm-5.00pm -Rad Ballet Grade 4

5.00pm-6.30pm Rad Intermediate F

Singing Room

Voice Coaching by Ms Annabelle Vella

Tuesday

10.00am-11.30pm Sensory Sessions

Studio 1

4.00pm-5.00pm –Rad Pre Primary

5.00pm-6.00pm My First Dance Movements

6.00pm-7.00pm New Commercial Class 8+years

Studio 2

5.30pm-6.30pm Acrobatics Juniors

6.30pm-7.30pm Acrobatics Seniors

Singing Room

Voice Coaching by Ms.Charlene Brincat

 Wednesday

Studio 1

3.00pm-4.00pm Rad Ballet Grade 4

4.00pm-5.00pm Rad Ballet Primary

5.00pm-6.00pm Rad Ballet Grade 1

6.00pm-7.00pm Rad Ballet Grade 3

7.00pm-8.30pm Rad Ballet     

Studio 2

4.30pm-6.30pm -Kung Fu Juniors

6.30pm-8.30pm Kung Fu Seniors

Studio 3

4.00pm-5.00pm Acro Dance (4 yrs-6yrs)

5.00pm-6.00pm New Acro dance (4yrs-6yrs)

6.00mp-7.00pm Acrodance   Intermediate

__________________________________________________

 

Music Room Guitar lessons with Juan Sebastian Correra

 

 Thursday

Studio 2

3.45pm-4.30pm –Idta Tap Dancing

4.30pm-5.30pm Idta Modern Jazz

Studio 3

3.30pm-4.30pm Little Ballerinas

4.30pm -5.30pm Commercial/Modern Dance

5.30.-7.00pm Rad Adv 1

Music Room-Guitar Lesson by Juan Sebastian Correra

Friday

Studio 1

4.00pm-5.00pm Rad Ballet Grade 4

5.00pm.6.30pm Rad Ballet Intermediate Foundation

Studio 2

4.00pm-5.00pm English Drama with Lamda Juniors

5.00pm-6.00pm English Drama with Lamda Seniors

6.00pm-7.00pm Rad Primary Class

Studio 3

4.00pm-5.00pm Musical Theatre with Lamda Beginners

5.00pm-6.00pm Musical Theatre with Lamda Juniors

6.00pm-7.00pm Musical Theatre with Lamda Seniors

Music Room

Guitar Lesson with Mark Anthony Bartolo

 Saturday

Studio 3

9.00am-10.00am Acro dance 3yrs-6yrs

10.00am-11.00am Acrodance 7yrs -9 yrs

11.00am-12.00pm Acrodance 8 yrs -10yrs

Studio2

9.00am-10.00am Jazz   Choreography & Technique

10.00am-11.00am Contemporary

Studio 1

9.00am-10.00am Rad Ballet Grade 1

10.00-11.00am Rad Ballet Grade 4

11.00am-12.00pm Rad Ballet Grade 3

12.00pm-13.00pm Little Ballerinas

Studio 1

11.00am-12.00pm Hip Hop